Skip Navigation LinksCommitees-Hakan

Komiteler


2020 - 2021  KOMİTE PROGRAMLARI  

   1. Yıl Komiteler

Kordinatörler ve Danışmanlar 

 Yrd.Doç.Dr. Ergül Mutlu ALTUNDAĞ 
Prof.Dr. Mustafa AKKİPRİK  &  Doç.Dr. Dilek AKAKIN 

  Ders Adı ve Kodu

 Y1C1 (MEDN110)  
Hücre ve Hücre Çoğalmasına Giriş    

 Y1C2 (MEDN120)    
Hücre Metabolizması ve Ulaşım    

Y1C3 (MEDN 130)  İnsan Vücudunun Gelişimi ve Düzenlenmesi     

Y1C4 (MEDN 140)   Sinir Sistemi ve İnsan Davranışlarına Giriş  

ICS-I (MEDN 160)  Klinik Becerilere Giriş – I  

2. Yıl Komiteler

Kordinatörler ve Danışmanlar 

Yrd.Doç.Dr. Masoud AFSHANI                                                                Doç.Dr. Özgür Kasımay ÇAKIR  &  Yrd.Doç.Dr. Burak AKSU 

 Ders Adı ve Kodu

 Y2C1 (MEDN210)   
Hücre ve Doku Hasarı - I 

  Y2C2 (MEDN220)   
Hücre ve Doku Hasarı – II      

 Y2C3 (MEDN 230)   Hematopoetik Sistem ve Hastalıkları

Y2C4 (MEDN 240)     Kas-İskelet, Intergumental Sistem ve Hastalıkları

Y2C5 (MEDN 250)     Solunum Sistemi ve Hastalıkları                          

ICS-I (MEDN 260)    Klinik Becerilerine Giriş - II   

3. Yıl Komiteler

Kordinatörler ve Danışmanlar 

Doç.Dr. Amber EKER                                                                    Prof.Dr. Arzu Akşit İLKİ  &  Doç.Dr. Pınar Mega TİBER  

  Ders Adı ve Kodu

  Y3C1 (MEDN 310)   
Kardiyovasküler Sistem ve  Hastalıkları  

  Y3C2 (MEDN 320)   Gastrointestinal 
Sistem, Metabolizma ve Hastalıkları 

 Y3C3 (MEDN 330) 
Sinir Sistemi ve Hastalıkları

Y3C4 (MEDN 340)     Büyüme, Gelişme, Akıl Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları    

Y3C5 (MEDN 350)     Üriner ve Üreme Sistemi ve Hastalıkları            

ICS-I (MEDN 360)     Klinik Becerilere Giriş – III

4. Yıl Komiteler

Kordinatörler ve Danışmanlar 

Dr. Berfu Çerçi ÖNGÜN  

 Ders Adı ve Kodu

MEDN 400     Klinik Eğitim Oryantasyonu                                              

MEDN 402     İç Hastalıkları I: Kardiyoloji, Göğüs Hastalıkları, Hematoloji

MEDN 403     İç Hastalıkları II: Endokrinoloji, Gastroenteroloji, Nefroloji 

MEDN 404     Sinir Sistemi ve Akıl Sağlığı ve Hastalıkları                     

MEDN 405     Kas-iskelet sistemi ve Hastalıkları                                   

MEDN 407     Profesyonellik ve Danışmanlık Programı -  I                  

MEDN 408     Optalmoloji                                                                         

MEDN 409      Kulak Burun Boğaz                                                           

MEDN 410     Dermatoloji 

4. Yıl

Academic Calendar ( Check to Link )


   Marmara University Medicine 2020 -2021 Program 


Group Lists

  • Group 1
  • Group 2
  • Group 3
  • Group 4 

 

1. ORIENTATION PROGRAM TO CLINICAL EDUCATION

    ORIENTATION PROGRAM TO CLINICAL EDUCATION-1st week

    ORIENTATION PROGRAM TO CLINICAL EDUCATION-2nd week Group A & Group B

    4.Sınıf A Grubu Öğrenci Oryantasyon Poliklinik Programı

    4.Sınıf B Grubu Öğrenci Oryantasyon Poliklinik Programı

 

2. Musculoskeletal System Health and Related Disorders Clerkship Program

    Clerkship Improvement File

 

3. Sensory System Health and Related Disorders Clerkship Program

    Ophthalmology

    Otorhinolaryngology

    Dermatology

  • Group 1
  • Group 2
  • Group 3
  • Group 4

Dermatology - Clinical Education Program

    Clerkship Improvement File

 

4. Nervous System & Mental Health and Related Disorders Clerkship Program

    Clerkship Improvement File 

5. Internal Medicine Block Program

    Clerkship Improvement File

 

6. Professionalism and Counselıng Program- 1 (Individual and professional development and counseling)


5. Yıl

Academic Calendar (Check to Link)

  Marmara University  Medicine 2020 -2021 Program 


1. Lifelong Health Blockprogram - Health Across Lifespan

  • Clerkship Improvement File -1
  • Group Programs:
    • Group 1
    • Group 2
    • Group 3
    • Group 4

1.2. Lifelong Health Blockprogram - Pediatric Health and Diseases 

  • Clerkship Improvement File-2
  • Group Programs:
    • Group 1
    • Group 2
    • Group 3
    • Group 4

2.Surgical Diseases & Invasive Application Block Program

  • Clerkship Improvement File
  • Group Programs:
    • Group 1 
    • Group 2
    • Group 3
    • Group 4
Specific Surgical Disorders
  • Clerkship Improvement File
  • Group 1
  • Group 2
  • Group 3
  • Group 4

3.Reproductive Health Block Program

  • Clerkship Improvement File

4.Professionalism and Counselıng Program

5.1. EVIDENCE-BASED MEDICINE


6. Yıl

 Academic Calendar (Check to Link )


     Marmara Universty Medicine 2020-2021 Program  

  

1.Pediatric Health and Diseases

2. Internal Medicine

  • Group 1
  • Group 2
  • Group 3
  • Group 4
  • Group 5
  • Group 6

3. Community Health and Community Oriented Care Block

  • Public Health
  • Group 1 - Group 2
  • Group 3 - Group 4
  • Group 5 - Group 6

 

  • Primary Care - Family Medicine
  • Group 1 - Group 2
  • Group 3 - Group 4
  • Group 5 - Group 6
Family Medicine Training Units and Field Trainers
 

4. Emergency Medicine

  • Group 1
  • Group 2
  • Group 3
  • Group 4
  • Group 5
  • Group 6

                     

6th Grade Clerkship Groups

6th Grade Professionalism and Counseling Program